195 E Windsor Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 195 E Windsor Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $140,500. 195 E Windsor Rd is a home with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2005
Sold by
Wormuth Amanda Lynn
Bought by
Pettigrew Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Dickinson Richard A Estate
Bought by
Wormuth Amanda Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettigrew Robert | $20,000 | Mark A Bice | |
| Wormuth Amanda Lynn | -- | Lee C Hartjen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,785 | $10,425 | $33,360 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $43,785 | $10,425 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $43,785 | $10,425 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $43,785 | $10,425 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $43,785 | $10,425 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $43,785 | $10,425 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $0 | $43,785 | $10,425 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $43,785 | $10,425 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $63,277 | $11,798 | $51,479 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $27,500 | $17,500 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,500 | $17,500 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,500 | $17,500 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map