195 Gateway Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Gateway Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $565,187, approximately $359 per square foot. 195 Gateway Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Millan Sharon Gwyn and Millan Mario Magtanong
Bought by
Fernandez Sharilyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$143,385
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Sharilyn D | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Sharilyn D | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $258,590 | $49,252 | $209,338 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $253,521 | $48,287 | $205,234 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $248,551 | $47,341 | $201,210 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $243,678 | $46,413 | $197,265 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $238,901 | $45,503 | $193,398 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $236,452 | $45,037 | $191,415 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $231,816 | $44,154 | $187,662 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $227,272 | $43,289 | $183,983 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $222,817 | $42,441 | $180,376 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $218,449 | $41,609 | $176,840 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $215,168 | $40,984 | $174,184 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $210,954 | $40,182 | $170,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map