195 Hickory Ln Lanse, PA 16849
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $320,953
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Hickory Ln, Lanse, PA 16849 and is currently estimated at $226,238. 195 Hickory Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School and West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Divinity Chad L and Diviney Molly
Bought by
Howe Christopher J and Howe Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Christopher J | $39,720 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $51,750 | $3,850 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $647 | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,875 | $1,925 | $23,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map