155 Hickory Ln Lanse, PA 16849
Estimated Value: $81,785 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Hickory Ln, Lanse, PA 16849 and is currently estimated at $120,446. 155 Hickory Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School and West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Howe Christopher and Howe Lisa A
Bought by
Kerlin Joshua and Kerlin Katie Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Howe Christopher J and Howe Lisa A
Bought by
Kerlin Joshua Jon and Kerlin Katie Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Walker C Alan and Kriner Susan Walker
Bought by
Frisco Harry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Estright Samuel M and Estright Lisa D
Bought by
Estright Samuel M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerlin Joshua | $72,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Kerlin Joshua Jon | $72,500 | Universal Stlmt Svcs Of Pa L | |
| Frisco Harry J | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Estright Samuel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerlin Joshua | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerlin Joshua Jon | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $10,800 | $2,450 | $8,350 |
| 2024 | $135 | $5,400 | $1,225 | $4,175 |
| 2023 | $733 | $5,400 | $1,225 | $4,175 |
| 2022 | $736 | $5,525 | $1,350 | $4,175 |
| 2021 | $739 | $5,525 | $1,350 | $4,175 |
| 2020 | $739 | $5,525 | $1,350 | $4,175 |
| 2019 | $779 | $5,825 | $1,650 | $4,175 |
| 2018 | $728 | $5,825 | $1,650 | $4,175 |
| 2017 | $749 | $5,825 | $1,650 | $4,175 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,825 | $1,650 | $4,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,825 | $1,650 | $4,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,825 | $1,650 | $4,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map