195 Lang Rd Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $332,863 - $444,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Lang Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $385,716, approximately $171 per square foot. 195 Lang Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Claude C
Bought by
Vincent James R and Vincent Judy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Farley Raymond L and Farley Wife
Bought by
Claude Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1992
Bought by
Farley Raymond L and Wife Tammy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent James R | $142,900 | -- | |
| Claude Lewis | $125,000 | -- | |
| Farley Raymond L | $5,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $74,350 | $4,900 | $69,450 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $74,350 | $4,900 | $69,450 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $74,350 | $4,900 | $69,450 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $44,275 | $4,400 | $39,875 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $44,275 | $4,400 | $39,875 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $44,275 | $4,400 | $39,875 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $44,275 | $4,400 | $39,875 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $44,275 | $4,400 | $39,875 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $43,100 | $4,400 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $43,600 | $6,450 | $37,150 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $43,600 | $6,450 | $37,150 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $43,600 | $6,450 | $37,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map