195 Laurel Dr Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,555,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Laurel Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,078,621, approximately $899 per square foot. 195 Laurel Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Delong Douglas A
Bought by
Douglas Delong Revocable Trust and Delong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Howey William D
Bought by
Delong Douglas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Delong Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delong Douglas A | $665,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delong Douglas A | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,652 | $926,863 | $662,045 | $264,818 |
| 2024 | $14,137 | $908,695 | $649,068 | $259,627 |
| 2023 | $13,958 | $890,880 | $636,343 | $254,537 |
| 2022 | $13,791 | $873,416 | $623,869 | $249,547 |
| 2021 | $13,481 | $856,293 | $611,638 | $244,655 |
| 2020 | $13,303 | $847,515 | $605,368 | $242,147 |
| 2019 | $12,945 | $830,904 | $593,503 | $237,401 |
| 2018 | $12,515 | $814,618 | $581,870 | $232,748 |
| 2017 | $12,130 | $787,500 | $561,750 | $225,750 |
| 2016 | $11,332 | $750,000 | $535,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $10,069 | $640,131 | $456,988 | $183,143 |
| 2014 | $8,741 | $556,636 | $397,381 | $159,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map