195 Main St Cowpens, SC 29330
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $122,750
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Main St, Cowpens, SC 29330 and is currently estimated at $88,688, approximately $72 per square foot. 195 Main St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Broome High School and Westminster Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Elmore Glenda J and Collie Kenneth W
Bought by
Clark Sherri Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Sherri Juanita | $56,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $3,360 | $1,074 | $2,286 |
| 2024 | $113 | $3,360 | $1,074 | $2,286 |
| 2023 | $113 | $2,553 | $940 | $1,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map