195 Mayfield Ln Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Mayfield Ln, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $222,291, approximately $119 per square foot. 195 Mayfield Ln is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Bought by
Beachy Linda Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beachy Linda Jean | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $858 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $884 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $943 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $982 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $999 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $904 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $904 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $886 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $892 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |