195 N 8th St Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $280,869 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 N 8th St, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $305,217, approximately $153 per square foot. 195 N 8th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School, Platteview Senior High School, and Sword of the Spirit Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Gosch Dennis D and Gosch Kay
Bought by
Matthies Gerilyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthies Gerilyn L | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $248,990 | $35,000 | $213,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $218,077 | $35,000 | $183,077 |
| 2023 | -- | $198,863 | $28,000 | $170,863 |
| 2022 | $0 | $175,585 | $28,000 | $147,585 |
| 2021 | $0 | $167,929 | $24,000 | $143,929 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $165,492 | $24,000 | $141,492 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $159,167 | $20,000 | $139,167 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $148,398 | $20,000 | $128,398 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $142,622 | $20,000 | $122,622 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $135,519 | $20,000 | $115,519 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $128,045 | $20,000 | $108,045 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $127,208 | $20,000 | $107,208 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,187 | $20,000 | $112,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map