195 Onigum Trail Winton, MN 55796
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $835,281
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Onigum Trail, Winton, MN 55796 and is currently estimated at $759,820, approximately $608 per square foot. 195 Onigum Trail is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Kalan Rudolph J and Kalan Carol
Bought by
John Kalan Ret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,200
Outstanding Balance
$320,035
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$439,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Kalan Ret | $544,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $544,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John Kalan Ret | $435,200 | |
| Closed | -- | $435,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $762,000 | $361,800 | $400,200 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $766,800 | $361,800 | $405,000 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $748,000 | $338,600 | $409,400 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $647,400 | $391,700 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $553,500 | $373,700 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $530,400 | $373,700 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $583,800 | $423,200 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $6,627 | $583,800 | $423,200 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $6,066 | $608,500 | $445,800 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $6,067 | $574,700 | $441,300 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $6,089 | $576,200 | $441,300 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $5,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map