195 Pine Arbor Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Pine Arbor Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $386,078, approximately $210 per square foot. 195 Pine Arbor Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Fkh Sfr Propco J Lp
Bought by
Fkh Sfr M Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Jobb Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco J Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Deome Sare
Bought by
Jobb Acquisitions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Deome Alfred J and Deome Sare M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,642
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr M Lp | -- | -- | |
| Fkh Sfr Propco J Lp | $390,000 | -- | |
| Jobb Acquisitions Llc | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deome Alfred J | $216,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fkh Sfr Propco J Lp | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jobb Acquisitions Llc | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deome Alfred J | $212,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,655 | $322,521 | $85,000 | $237,521 |
| 2025 | $5,240 | $312,539 | $80,000 | $232,539 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $333,846 | $90,000 | $243,846 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $317,014 | $90,000 | $227,014 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $158,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $153,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $151,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $148,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $145,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $142,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $138,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $137,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $136,179 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map