195 Pine Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Pine Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $418,047, approximately $299 per square foot. 195 Pine Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Camp Joan and Lenz Richard
Bought by
Buzas Apad N and Buzas Violet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzas Apad N | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buzas Apad N | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Buzas Apad N | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Buzas Apad N | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Buzas Apad N | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,646 | $258,280 | $75,680 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $7,783 | $180,080 | $80,690 | $99,390 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $180,080 | $80,690 | $99,390 |
| 2022 | $7,398 | $180,080 | $80,690 | $99,390 |
| 2021 | $7,324 | $180,080 | $80,690 | $99,390 |
| 2020 | $7,327 | $180,080 | $80,690 | $99,390 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $180,080 | $80,690 | $99,390 |
| 2018 | $7,369 | $180,700 | $79,500 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $7,186 | $180,700 | $79,500 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $6,964 | $180,700 | $79,500 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $6,901 | $180,700 | $79,500 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $6,639 | $180,700 | $79,500 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map