195 Pine St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $987,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Pine St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $756,422, approximately $606 per square foot. 195 Pine St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Foley Joan M
Bought by
Joan M Foley Rt and Foley Paul G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1977
Bought by
Joan M Foley Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan M Foley Rt | -- | -- | |
| Joan M Foley Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $638,100 | $350,200 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $7,569 | $605,500 | $317,700 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $7,505 | $584,500 | $287,800 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $521,000 | $270,200 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $472,700 | $250,200 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $469,900 | $250,200 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $428,300 | $217,500 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $392,700 | $189,900 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $367,900 | $177,800 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $354,700 | $164,600 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | $5,163 | $325,300 | $163,600 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $314,700 | $160,600 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map