195 Princess Ct Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $196,293 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Princess Ct, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $214,823, approximately $177 per square foot. 195 Princess Ct is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Georgia Housing
Bought by
Oneal Patrick Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Georgia Housing
Bought by
Georgia Housing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Patrick Shannon | $39,900 | -- | |
| Georgia Housing | $76,733 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $70,000 | $10,516 | $59,484 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $70,000 | $10,516 | $59,484 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $70,000 | $10,516 | $59,484 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $60,047 | $8,800 | $51,247 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $53,802 | $8,800 | $45,002 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $50,226 | $8,800 | $41,426 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $46,082 | $8,800 | $37,282 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $37,400 | $8,800 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $950 | $30,680 | $6,400 | $24,280 |
| 2016 | $912 | $31,196 | $6,400 | $24,796 |
| 2015 | $684 | $20,571 | $4,419 | $16,152 |
| 2014 | $687 | $20,571 | $4,419 | $16,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map