195 Prospect St Auburn, MA 01501
West Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,436 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Prospect St, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $370,109, approximately $448 per square foot. 195 Prospect St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Robert B
Bought by
Zompetti Deborah L and Stephens Donald N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,587
Outstanding Balance
$87,257
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zompetti Deborah L | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zompetti Deborah L | $185,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $317,200 | $127,300 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $298,600 | $121,700 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $270,400 | $110,700 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $248,600 | $110,700 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $213,500 | $97,700 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $213,500 | $97,700 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $196,700 | $96,700 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $180,200 | $90,500 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $171,800 | $82,100 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $165,600 | $85,500 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $162,500 | $85,500 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $152,800 | $81,300 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map