195 Snowden Dr Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $2,369,431 - $2,937,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,401
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Snowden Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $2,626,608, approximately $596 per square foot. 195 Snowden Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Santa Maria Michael E and Santa Maria Allison
Bought by
Santa Maria Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Durango Mountain Land Company Llc
Bought by
Santa Maria Michael E and Santa Maria Allison N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Maria Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santa Maria Michael E | $129,900 | Colorado Land Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,448 | $119,680 | $17,140 | $102,540 |
| 2024 | $8,718 | $103,420 | $10,370 | $93,050 |
| 2023 | $8,718 | $107,110 | $10,740 | $96,370 |
| 2022 | $8,361 | $116,600 | $11,140 | $105,460 |
| 2021 | $8,490 | $101,320 | $10,190 | $91,130 |
| 2020 | $7,149 | $86,600 | $10,440 | $76,160 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $82,780 | $10,440 | $72,340 |
| 2018 | $5,876 | $72,690 | $8,940 | $63,750 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $17,830 | $8,940 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $755 | $9,790 | $9,790 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $9,460 | $9,460 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $9,980 | $9,980 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,670 | $9,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map