195 Stanford Ct Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,370 - $878,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Stanford Ct, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $821,593, approximately $923 per square foot. 195 Stanford Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Bernadette Strom Marie
Bought by
Ashen-Zimmerman Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Outstanding Balance
$382,816
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Whitelaw Joanne R
Bought by
Whitelaw James Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Outstanding Balance
$382,816
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Bernadette Strom Marie
Bought by
Ashen-Zimmerman Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Outstanding Balance
$382,816
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Ashen Zimmerman Patricia and Strom Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Whitelaw Nicholas James and Whitelaw James Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,750
Outstanding Balance
$382,816
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Strom Marie B
Bought by
Strom Marie Bernadette and Strom Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashen-Zimmerman Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Whitelaw James Michael | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Ashen-Zimmerman Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Whitelaw Nicholas James | $600,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Strom Marie Bernadette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitelaw Nicholas James | $423,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,921 | $656,356 | $537,981 | $118,375 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $643,487 | $527,433 | $116,054 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $630,870 | $517,091 | $113,779 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $618,500 | $506,951 | $111,549 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $288,332 | $161,296 | $127,036 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $285,376 | $159,642 | $125,734 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $279,781 | $156,512 | $123,269 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $274,296 | $153,444 | $120,852 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $268,918 | $150,435 | $118,483 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $263,646 | $147,486 | $116,160 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $259,686 | $145,270 | $114,416 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $254,600 | $142,425 | $112,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map