NOT LISTED FOR SALE

195 Stonegate #D Cir Cloverdale, CA 95425

Estimated Value: $498,000 - $549,112

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,533 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 195 Stonegate #D Cir, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $516,528, approximately $336 per square foot. 195 Stonegate #D Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Yates Brenda and Jones Paul
Bought by
Yates Brenda
Current Estimated Value
$516,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,500
Outstanding Balance
$268,333
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,195

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Caito Norman Anthony and The Balugo And Caito Living Tr
Bought by
Yates Brenda and Jones Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$347,010
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Clarke Lorrie
Bought by
Caito Norman Anthony and The Balugo & Caito Living Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
England Jason P and England Deanne M
Bought by
Clarke Lorrie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Pathfinder Pacifica Cloverdale Llc
Bought by
England Jason P and England Deanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,320
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Exchange Bank
Bought by
Pathfinder Pacifica Cloverdale Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
The Gardens At Thyme Square Llc
Bought by
Exchange Bank

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yates Brenda -- American Coast Title
Yates Brenda $435,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Caito Norman Anthony $435,000 Old Republic Title Company
Clarke Lorrie $305,000 Fidelity National Title Co
England Jason P $268,000 Stewart Title Of California
Pathfinder Pacifica Cloverdale Llc -- First American Title Comapny
Exchange Bank $100,000 None Available
The Gardens At Thyme Square Owners Assn -- Liberty Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yates Brenda $345,500
Closed Yates Brenda $347,010
Previous Owner Clarke Lorrie $203,000
Previous Owner England Jason P $214,320
Previous Owner Pathfinder Pacifica Cloverdale Llc $3,000,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,208 $495,424 $144,589 $350,835
2024 $6,145 $485,710 $141,754 $343,956
2023 $6,145 $476,187 $138,975 $337,212
2022 $5,746 $443,700 $127,500 $316,200
2021 $5,675 $435,000 $125,000 $310,000
2020 $5,932 $452,574 $130,050 $322,524
2019 $5,821 $443,700 $127,500 $316,200
2018 $5,479 $435,000 $125,000 $310,000
2017 $4,071 $315,842 $93,199 $222,643
2016 $3,995 $309,650 $91,372 $218,278
2015 $3,813 $305,000 $90,000 $215,000
2014 $3,069 $244,000 $46,000 $198,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.