195 Thompson Rd Thompson, CT 06277
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Thompson Rd, Thompson, CT 06277 and is currently estimated at $459,767, approximately $351 per square foot. 195 Thompson Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Mary R. Fisher Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Tourtellotte Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Stoll Charles G and Stoll Constance S
Bought by
Arruda Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arruda Joseph F | $275,000 | -- | |
| Arruda Joseph F | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arruda Joseph F | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Arruda Joseph F | $29,480 | |
| Closed | Arruda Joseph F | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $279,700 | $64,400 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $166,400 | $51,900 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $166,400 | $51,900 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $166,400 | $51,900 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $166,400 | $51,900 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $166,400 | $51,900 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $149,600 | $55,000 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $149,600 | $55,000 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $149,600 | $55,000 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $149,600 | $55,000 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $149,600 | $55,000 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $159,400 | $58,000 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map