195 Turtle Springs Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Turtle Springs Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $392,667, approximately $242 per square foot. 195 Turtle Springs Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Ayers Crystal P
Bought by
Ayers Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Bought by
Ayers Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Ayers Mark E | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $213,500 | $47,600 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $15 | $213,500 | $47,600 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $213,500 | $47,600 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $213,500 | $47,600 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $213,500 | $47,600 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $178,300 | $47,600 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $178,300 | $47,600 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $178,300 | $47,600 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map