80 Joseph Dr Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $79,142 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Joseph Dr, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $196,786, approximately $158 per square foot. 80 Joseph Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Surrett Darrell D and Surrett Donna D
Bought by
Surrett Jerry Nathaniel Dewayne and Surrett Seana Wood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,220
Outstanding Balance
$92,145
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1989
Bought by
Surrett Freida Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surrett Jerry Nathaniel Dewayne | -- | None Available | |
| Surrett Freida Mae | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surrett Jerry Nathaniel Dewayne | $113,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $44,400 | $40,000 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $3 | $44,400 | $40,000 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $282 | $44,400 | $40,000 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $275 | $44,400 | $40,000 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $275 | $44,400 | $40,000 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $215 | $32,100 | $32,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $31,100 | $31,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $31,100 | $31,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $453 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $245 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map