Estimated Value: $163,336 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Vfw Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $235,084, approximately $195 per square foot. 195 Vfw Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Clark Teresa L and Myers Teresa L
Bought by
Myers Teresa L and Myers Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Kempker Rodney O
Bought by
Clark Darian L and Clark Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Teresa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Teresa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Darian L | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Darian L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $13,360 | $2,350 | $11,010 |
| 2024 | $592 | $11,670 | $2,140 | $9,530 |
| 2023 | $592 | $11,670 | $2,140 | $9,530 |
| 2022 | $592 | $11,670 | $2,140 | $9,530 |
| 2021 | $593 | $11,670 | $2,140 | $9,530 |
| 2020 | $564 | $10,980 | $2,140 | $8,840 |
| 2019 | $564 | $10,980 | $2,140 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $562 | $10,980 | $2,140 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $550 | $11,080 | $2,090 | $8,990 |
| 2016 | $554 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map