195 W River St Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 W River St, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $282,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 195 W River St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
W J & Dorothy A Ruby Irt and Ruby
Bought by
Calcari Christopher B and Calcari Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Ruby Dorothy A and Ruby William J
Bought by
William J J and William Ruby D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcari Christopher B | -- | None Available | |
| William J J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $251,200 | $23,000 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $221,300 | $23,000 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $192,100 | $20,700 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $162,300 | $20,700 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $147,400 | $41,800 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $138,000 | $38,100 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $121,600 | $33,000 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $112,700 | $30,800 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $112,700 | $30,800 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $103,200 | $27,500 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $105,000 | $29,300 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $113,800 | $29,300 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map