1950 18th St Sparks, NV 89431
North Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 18th St, Sparks, NV 89431 and is currently estimated at $400,458, approximately $366 per square foot. 1950 18th St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Agnes Risley Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Barrera Ramon A
Bought by
Ramon A Barrera Living Trust and Barrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Douglas Lawrence G and Douglas Connie L
Bought by
Barrera Ramon A and Barrera Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon A Barrera Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrera Ramon A | $116,500 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrera Ramon A | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $53,421 | $34,685 | $18,736 |
| 2025 | $799 | $53,274 | $34,825 | $18,449 |
| 2024 | $799 | $48,440 | $30,205 | $18,235 |
| 2023 | $778 | $48,611 | $31,780 | $16,831 |
| 2022 | $756 | $40,883 | $27,160 | $13,723 |
| 2021 | $734 | $31,606 | $18,235 | $13,371 |
| 2020 | $710 | $30,977 | $17,850 | $13,127 |
| 2019 | $691 | $30,044 | $17,605 | $12,439 |
| 2018 | $671 | $24,288 | $12,355 | $11,933 |
| 2017 | $651 | $22,962 | $11,235 | $11,727 |
| 2016 | $639 | $21,469 | $9,765 | $11,704 |
| 2015 | $639 | $20,279 | $8,645 | $11,634 |
| 2014 | $620 | $17,375 | $6,335 | $11,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,293 | $4,900 | $11,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map