Estimated Value: $514,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Alegre Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $552,967, approximately $388 per square foot. 1950 Alegre Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2026
Sold by
Hernandez Ignacio Espinoza
Bought by
Espinoza Monica Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Manzo Fidel and Torres Virginia
Bought by
Manzo Fidel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Manzo Diaz Fidel and Lopez Hector R
Bought by
Manzo Diaz Fidel and Torres Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Maria Angelica
Bought by
Lopez Hector R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Holbrook Roy E and Holbrook Barbara
Bought by
Manzo Fidel and Lopez Hector R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Holbrook Roy E and Holbrook Barbara E
Bought by
Holbrook Roy E and Holbrook Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Monica Virginia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manzo Fidel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manzo Fidel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Manzo Diaz Fidel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lopez Hector R | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Manzo Fidel | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Holbrook Roy E | -- | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manzo Fidel | $332,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzo Diaz Fidel | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzo Fidel | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Roy E | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Manzo Fidel | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $536,624 | $214,649 | $321,975 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $526,103 | $210,441 | $315,662 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $515,788 | $206,315 | $309,473 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $505,675 | $202,270 | $303,405 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $460,500 | $120,000 | $340,500 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $401,000 | $120,000 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $401,000 | $120,000 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $383,500 | $120,000 | $263,500 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $345,000 | $138,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $310,000 | $124,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $254,800 | $76,700 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map