NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1950 Buckingham Dr Avon, OH 44011

Estimated Value: $359,131 - $388,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,639 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2019

Last sale price $225,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,707 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Lake
  • Community Pool
  • Active Adult
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of September 2019

Welcome to your new home! This quiet, upscale living, home is move-in ready! The home includes spacious living located all on one level. The large master bedroom has a huge walk-in closet and full bathroom. The other two large bedrooms have large closets and are located close to the second full bathroom. The spacious kitchen includes a breakfast bar and eat-in kitchen and are close to the formal dining room. The sun room overlooks the beautiful backyard landscaping. All appliances stay! Avenbury Lakes, a 55+ community, includes indoor and outdoor pools, an exercise room, and entertainment area. Also included in the community is walking paths, fishing ponds, picnic area and tennis courts. A great location and just minutes away from Avon Commons. This is a one of a kind opportunity to belong to a great community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Duncan

Real of Ohio License #2017001608 Listed on: 05/04/2019

Real of Ohio

Last Buyer's Agent

Ada Wiley

Howard Hanna License #0700204924

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,598

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $340 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Cluster Home
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,639 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-00-022-818-019

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include entrance maint., exterior building, landscaping, property management, recreation, snow removal
  • Avenbury Lakes Ph 08 Community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,598

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$340 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Cluster Home, Ranch, Townhouse
  • Price Per Square Foot: 137.28
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 137.28
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1639
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 9
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1639.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1639.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Baseboard
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Adult Community 55+, Common Facility, Exercise Room, Lake, Park, Pool, Tennis Courts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 340.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Name: Avenbury Lakes
  • Subdivision Complex: Avenbury Lakes Ph 08

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Entrance Maint., Exterior Building, Landscaping, Property Management, Recreation, Snow Removal

Schools

  • School District: Avon LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.0700
  • Parcel Number: 04-00-022-818-019

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3598

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Husband Marilee
Bought by
Husband Marilee and Husband Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$375,783

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2019
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-13.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,737
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,046

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2017
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.26%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Vincent Mary Kay
Bought by
Palmer Deborah A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Avenbury Lakes Inc
Bought by
Vincent Mary Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Husband Marilee -- None Available
Husband Robert F $225,000 Barristers Of Ohio
Vigna David Alan La $219,000 --
Palmer Deborah A $136,000 None Available
Vincent Mary Kay $217,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Husband Robert F $202,500
Previous Owner Vigna David Alan La $115,000
Previous Owner Vincent Mary Kay $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2019 09/12/19 Sold $225,000 -4.3% $137 / Sq Ft
07/06/2019 07/06/19 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Price Changed $235,000 -1.3% $143 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Price Changed $238,000 -2.9% $145 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Price Changed $245,000 -5.8% $149 / Sq Ft
05/04/2019 05/04/19 For Sale $260,000 +18.7% $159 / Sq Ft
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Sold $219,000 -2.6% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Price Changed $224,900 -1.8% $137 / Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Price Changed $229,000 -2.1% $140 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 For Sale $234,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,323 $97,741 $25,200 $72,541
2023 $4,521 $81,711 $23,006 $58,706
2022 $4,478 $81,711 $23,006 $58,706
2021 $4,487 $81,711 $23,006 $58,706
2020 $3,964 $67,760 $19,080 $48,680
2019 $3,883 $67,760 $19,080 $48,680
2018 $3,571 $67,760 $19,080 $48,680
2017 $3,545 $60,600 $15,750 $44,850
2016 $3,588 $60,600 $15,750 $44,850
2015 $3,623 $60,600 $15,750 $44,850
2014 $3,599 $60,600 $15,750 $44,850
2013 $3,618 $60,600 $15,750 $44,850

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4093007

MLS Now

APN: 04-00-022-818-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.