NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1966 Buckingham Dr Avon, OH 44011

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $368,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2013

Last sale price $112,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 213% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,522 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Avon Heritage South Elementary School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2013

HomePath property! Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is eligible for HomePath Renovation Mortgage. Please see website for information. Roomy attached cluster ranch with woods as backdrop make this buy very attractive. Enclosed sunroom with paver patio lets you escape in any season. Vaulted ceilings, separte dining area, large living room with ample kitchen cabinet and countertop space make living life easy! Tranquil environment with nearby shopping amentities. Clubhouse, pool, and community walking paths at your disposal. Seller mandates only offers from owner occupants or public entities (and their designated partners) will be considered within the first 15 days of it being on the market. All other offers will be considered AFTER midnight on the 16th day. Buyer responsible for own due diligence,inquiry and verification of all property information, condition,association bilaws,dues, and parcel data. Designated 55+ aged community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Bauer

Realtywise, Inc. License #2003011130 Listed on: 10/09/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Podway

Howard Hanna License #437695

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x76
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $265 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • 1,474 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Cluster Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include landscaping, property management, recreation, reserve fund, snow removal

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-00-022-818-027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,136 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$265 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Cluster Home, Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 75.98
  • Total Sq Ft: 1474
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Slab
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1474
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1474
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1474

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 265.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Name: Avenbury Lakes

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Landscaping, Property Management, Recreation, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal

Schools

  • School District: Avon LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 41x76
  • Lot Description: Cul de Sac, Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 3136.0000
  • Lot Size Frontage: 41
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 1555555.56
  • Acres: 0.0720
  • Parcel Number: 04-00-022-818-027

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3519

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2012
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
List Price
$141,900
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-21.07%
Current Estimated Value
$350,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.93%
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,106
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Paesani Lina P
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Avenbury Lakes Inc
Bought by
Paesani Lina P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spinosi Pamela L $112,000 Ohio Title Corporation
Fannie Mae $159,392 None Available
Paesani Lina P $210,900 Lorain County Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spinosi Pamela L $87,000
Previous Owner Paesani Lina P $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Sold $112,000 -21.1% $76 / Sq Ft
12/10/2012 12/10/12 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2012 10/09/12 For Sale $141,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,646 $94,507 $25,200 $69,307
2023 $4,383 $79,233 $23,006 $56,228
2022 $4,342 $79,233 $23,006 $56,228
2021 $4,351 $79,233 $23,006 $56,228
2020 $3,844 $65,700 $19,080 $46,620
2019 $3,765 $65,700 $19,080 $46,620
2018 $3,489 $65,700 $19,080 $46,620
2017 $2,293 $39,200 $15,750 $23,450
2016 $2,321 $39,200 $15,750 $23,450
2015 $2,344 $39,200 $15,750 $23,450
2014 $2,328 $39,200 $15,750 $23,450
2013 $2,340 $39,200 $15,750 $23,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3356908

MLS Now

APN: 04-00-022-818-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.