1950 E Indiana Ave Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $368,184
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 E Indiana Ave, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently priced at $368,184. 1950 E Indiana Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Vos Jerry A
Bought by
Visser David R and Visser Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visser David R | $335,000 | Landtrust National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,931 | $93,339 | $13,542 | $79,797 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $84,540 | $12,214 | $72,326 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $77,433 | $11,103 | $66,330 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $71,638 | $10,164 | $61,474 |
| 2020 | $5,287 | $66,660 | $9,342 | $57,318 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $62,516 | $8,636 | $53,880 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $58,566 | $7,974 | $50,592 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $56,366 | $7,523 | $48,843 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $56,147 | $7,304 | $48,843 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $55,351 | $7,039 | $48,312 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $55,759 | $6,959 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | $4,497 | $58,093 | $7,122 | $50,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map