1950 El Ranchero Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 El Ranchero Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $524,162, approximately $227 per square foot. 1950 El Ranchero Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Peter C and Nelson Deborah S
Bought by
Nelson Peter C and Nelson Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Peter C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $326,565 | $71,368 | $255,197 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $313,887 | $68,598 | $245,289 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $307,733 | $67,253 | $240,480 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $301,700 | $65,935 | $235,765 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $298,607 | $65,259 | $233,348 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $292,753 | $63,980 | $228,773 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $287,014 | $62,726 | $224,288 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $281,388 | $61,497 | $219,891 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $275,872 | $60,292 | $215,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,729 | $59,387 | $212,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,407 | $58,224 | $208,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map