1950 Garfield St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Garfield St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $688,204, approximately $339 per square foot. 1950 Garfield St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Oster Iver
Bought by
Brooks Lori and Larrison Russ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1987
Sold by
Podkranic Larry Lee and Judith Ann
Bought by
Oster Iver and Oster Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Lori | $535,000 | Cw Title | |
| Oster Iver | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 | $623,000 | $209,000 | $414,000 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $590,000 | $189,000 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $506,000 | $163,000 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $578,000 | $187,000 | $391,000 |