Estimated Value: $185,993 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Garrison Ave, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $202,498, approximately $229 per square foot. 1950 Garrison Ave is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Emerson School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $934 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $38,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map