Estimated Value: $407,979 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Juniper Dr, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $436,745, approximately $253 per square foot. 1950 Juniper Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Saturn Elementary School and Cocoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Murray Charles T and Murray Jerry Sue
Bought by
Charles T And Jerry Sue Murray Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Murray Charles T and Murray Jerry Sue
Bought by
Murray Charles T and Murray Jerry Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Kirk Larry M and Kirk Janice M
Bought by
Murray Charles T and Murray Jerry Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles T And Jerry Sue Murray Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Murray Charles T | -- | Attorney | |
| Murray Charles T | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $131,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $128,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $124,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $120,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $117,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $108,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $106,490 | $70,000 | $36,490 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $105,750 | $70,000 | $35,750 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $104,920 | $55,000 | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map