1950 Montego Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Montego Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $252,137, approximately $172 per square foot. 1950 Montego Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Humerick Karen S
Bought by
Humerick Rob L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Humerick Rob L and Humerick Karen S
Bought by
Humerick Rob L and Humerick Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Ricketts Kathleen M
Bought by
Humerick Rob L and Humerick Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humerick Rob L | -- | None Available | |
| Humerick Rob L | -- | Premier Title Services Inc | |
| Humerick Rob L | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Humerick Rob L | $100,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Humerick Rob L | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $80,010 | $19,240 | $60,770 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $59,020 | $12,880 | $46,140 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $59,020 | $12,880 | $46,140 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $59,020 | $12,880 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $47,050 | $10,220 | $36,830 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $47,050 | $10,220 | $36,830 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $47,050 | $10,220 | $36,830 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $44,210 | $9,160 | $35,050 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $42,210 | $9,163 | $33,047 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $42,210 | $9,163 | $33,047 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $40,044 | $8,813 | $31,231 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $40,044 | $8,813 | $31,231 |
| 2013 | $1,807 | $40,044 | $8,813 | $31,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map