1950 Norwich Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Augusta Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $747,930
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,031
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Norwich Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $729,983, approximately $181 per square foot. 1950 Norwich Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Bloomfield Estates Llc
Bought by
Lee Danny H and Lee Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,614
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Danny H | $561,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Danny H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,475 | $202,219 | $20,313 | $181,906 |
| 2023 | $13,735 | $178,638 | $17,944 | $160,694 |
| 2022 | $10,758 | $144,549 | $16,974 | $127,575 |
| 2021 | $10,348 | $137,666 | $16,166 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $10,320 | $135,485 | $15,910 | $119,575 |
| 2019 | $10,280 | $161,338 | $15,462 | $145,876 |
| 2018 | $11,373 | $142,556 | $15,121 | $127,435 |
| 2017 | $11,410 | $138,876 | $14,731 | $124,145 |
| 2016 | $11,609 | $135,887 | $14,414 | $121,473 |
| 2015 | $12,823 | $146,409 | $13,860 | $132,549 |
| 2014 | $12,823 | $144,800 | $13,860 | $130,940 |
| 2013 | $12,823 | $153,470 | $13,860 | $139,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map