1950 Penobscot Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Penobscot Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $392,579, approximately $165 per square foot. 1950 Penobscot Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Schumann Rachel A
Bought by
Rachel A Schumann Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Kiel James and Kiel Susan
Bought by
Schumann Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,567
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Sutliff Richard A and Sutliff Susan K
Bought by
Kiel James L and Kiel Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Sutliff Susan K and Mcknight Susan K
Bought by
Sutliff Richard A and Sutliff Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Mcknight Frank W
Bought by
Mcknight Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Barbara J Freiberg Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcknight Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel A Schumann Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schumann Rachel A | $226,500 | Multiple | |
| Kiel James L | $235,500 | Midstate Title Co | |
| Sutliff Richard A | -- | Midstate Title Company | |
| Mcknight Susan K | -- | -- | |
| Mcknight Susan K | $213,500 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumann Rachel A | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiel James L | $165,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutliff Richard A | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcknight Susan K | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,028 | $173,900 | $35,400 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $161,700 | $34,000 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $147,200 | $34,000 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $127,500 | $33,700 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $129,400 | $30,200 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $124,900 | $30,200 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $113,300 | $31,100 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $107,800 | $34,000 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $109,600 | $35,700 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $106,500 | $35,400 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $97,600 | $54,561 | $43,039 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $90,600 | $51,078 | $39,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map