1950 Rosemont St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Rosemont St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $291,341, approximately $198 per square foot. 1950 Rosemont St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Boyd Bradley
Bought by
Bradley B Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Edwards Laurence A and Edwards Frances Taylor
Bought by
Boyd Bradley E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Larry & Ruth Edwards Llc
Bought by
Edwards Laurence A and Echerd Betty Lou E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Laurence A and Edwards Ruth M
Bought by
Larry & Ruth Edwards Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley B Properties Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyd Bradley E | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Laurence A | -- | None Available | |
| Larry & Ruth Edwards Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $162,826 | $21,863 | $140,963 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $162,826 | $21,863 | $140,963 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $162,826 | $21,863 | $140,963 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $114,969 | $17,490 | $97,479 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $114,969 | $17,490 | $97,479 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $114,969 | $17,490 | $97,479 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $114,969 | $17,490 | $97,479 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $96,899 | $17,490 | $79,409 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $96,899 | $17,490 | $79,409 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $96,899 | $17,490 | $79,409 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $96,899 | $17,490 | $79,409 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $100,790 | $17,490 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map