Seller's Agent in 2017
Zac Sundgren
SunGroup
(316) 322-5812
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $778,989
This home is located at 1950 SW County Line Rd, Benton, KS 67017 since 01 August 2017 and is currently estimated at $583,497, approximately $481 per square foot. This property was built in 1952. 1950 SW County Line Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Circle High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favreau Adele L | -- | Rtn Sec 1St Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | For Sale | $147,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $92,399 | $6,835 | $85,564 |
| 2024 | $105 | $84,724 | $6,082 | $78,642 |
| 2023 | $9,852 | $79,540 | $6,178 | $73,362 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $73,563 | $5,348 | $68,215 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $67,865 | $4,461 | $63,404 |
| 2020 | $9,073 | $65,277 | $3,668 | $61,609 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $16,749 | $3,629 | $13,120 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $10,024 | $2,652 | $7,372 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Zac Sundgren
SunGroup
(316) 322-5812
190 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 545153
APN: 193-07-0-00-00-004-01-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.