19500 Crescent Beach Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $357,131 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19500 Crescent Beach Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $425,033, approximately $664 per square foot. 19500 Crescent Beach Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Roth Howard and Roth Mary B
Bought by
Roth Howard F and Roth Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Howard F | -- | -- | |
| Roth Howard | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $159,300 | $79,900 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $135,700 | $66,600 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $132,700 | $66,600 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $125,000 | $66,600 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $122,000 | $66,600 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $124,500 | $77,700 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $99,200 | $62,800 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $98,700 | $62,800 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $101,600 | $101,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,800 | $99,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,100 | $90,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map