$265,000

19505 NW 80th Dr Okeechobee, FL 34972

Estimated payment $1,605/month

Total Views 2,375
2 Beds
1 Bath

About This Home

FOR SALE OR RENT Located across the street from Kissimmee river. This fully renovated 2-story cottage-style home sits on a private 1-acre lot in River Acres and backs directly to the community airstrip-perfect for aviation enthusiasts. Enjoy the views from your second-floor deck as planes take off and land just beyond your property. Plenty of room to build your own hangar, plus you're less than 1/4 mile from the community Kissimmee River boat ramp for easy access to boating and fishing. Complete renovation in 2024 + New handrails are being installed to the stairs and brand-new stove, refrigerator and microwave will be added. Recently appraised. Call today to schedule a tour of this home. A rare fly-in property you don't want to miss!

Listing Agent

Janetta Thiboult

GILBERT REALTY GROUP Listed on: 03/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,291

Year Renovated

  • 2024

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,291

Year Renovated

2024

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Building Style: Walk-up
  • Directions To Property: Take Hwy 98 North to Lofton road head west approximately 5 miles turn right on NW 83rd Trail go right on NW 80th Dr to 19505 on the right. See agent sign.
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • FloorLaminate: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelElectric: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • KitchenCounterType: Laminate
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • OutbuildingShed: Yes
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Okeechobee
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • RenovationComments: Complete remodel 2024
  • Renovation Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • ApplianceHotWaterHeater: Yes
  • Kitchen Type: Open
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Driveway: Yes
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Private Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Taxes: 2291

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,291 $114,936 $52,500 $62,436
2024 $1,901 $88,686 $26,250 $62,436
2023 $1,776 $81,862 $19,500 $62,362
2022 $1,647 $88,348 $15,000 $73,348
2021 $1,431 $67,091 $12,000 $55,091
2020 $1,399 $64,698 $13,500 $51,198
2019 $1,310 $60,391 $13,500 $46,891
2018 $1,241 $53,760 $10,500 $43,260
2017 $1,020 $40,391 $0 $0
2016 $1,094 $43,830 $0 $0
2015 $1,042 $38,766 $0 $0
2014 -- $36,074 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $265,000 -- --
Source: My State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $141,000 Viking Title Llc
Warranty Deed $141,000 Viking Title Llc
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer $10,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $169,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Janetta Thiboult

GILBERT REALTY GROUP

(863) 343-0841

Section Image

With over 30 years of real estate experience, I’m a Real Estate Professional who believes every client deserves exceptional service and a stress-free experience. My customer-first approach means I go above and beyond to make each transaction seamless and successful. From title work to property management, I understand every detail that goes into buying or selling a home. I treat every client like family—honestly, respectfully, and with genuine care—because your satisfaction is my top priority.