2054 NW 128th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $274,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2054 NW 128th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $212,982, approximately $231 per square foot. 2054 NW 128th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Kerr Theresa A
Bought by
Carrier Rabon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Curley Marlene and Harris Britton Dwayne
Bought by
Kerr Theresa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,500
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Pecce Robert Louis and Pecce Blanche Mary
Bought by
Kerr Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Pecce Robert L
Bought by
Peece Robert L and Pecce Blanche Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Rabon | $25,000 | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Kerr Theresa Ann | $22,500 | Okee Tantie Title Company In | |
| Kerr Theresa A | $130,000 | Okeechobee Abstract & Title | |
| Peece Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerr Theresa Ann | $11,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerr Theresa A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $123,496 | $46,250 | $77,246 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $105,720 | $30,000 | $75,720 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $105,678 | $30,000 | $75,678 |
| 2022 | $645 | $32,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $566 | $32,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $554 | $31,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $30,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $511 | $30,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $29,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $29,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $44,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,251 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map