19507 Howard Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,489,000 - $4,116,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$1,678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19507 Howard Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,856,714, approximately $1,678 per square foot. 19507 Howard Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including C. B. Eaton Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2016
Sold by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Bought by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,533
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,770,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Bought by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Bought by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Bought by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Bought by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Cupertino Estate Associates
Bought by
Woo Victor O and Woo Cindy Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Victor O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Woo Victor O | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Woo Victor O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Woo Victor O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woo Victor O | -- | None Available | |
| Woo Victor O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woo Victor O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woo Victor O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woo Victor O | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Woo Victor O | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Woo Victor O | $1,155,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woo Victor O | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Woo Victor O | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Woo Victor O | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Woo Victor O | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woo Victor O | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woo Victor O | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,770 | $1,740,393 | $828,759 | $911,634 |
| 2024 | $20,770 | $1,706,268 | $812,509 | $893,759 |
| 2023 | $20,580 | $1,672,813 | $796,578 | $876,235 |
| 2022 | $20,376 | $1,640,013 | $780,959 | $859,054 |
| 2021 | $20,157 | $1,607,857 | $765,647 | $842,210 |
| 2020 | $19,843 | $1,591,372 | $757,797 | $833,575 |
| 2019 | $19,360 | $1,560,170 | $742,939 | $817,231 |
| 2018 | $18,820 | $1,529,579 | $728,372 | $801,207 |
| 2017 | $18,695 | $1,499,589 | $714,091 | $785,498 |
| 2016 | $18,098 | $1,470,187 | $700,090 | $770,097 |
| 2015 | $17,967 | $1,448,104 | $689,574 | $758,530 |
| 2014 | $16,575 | $1,341,000 | $638,600 | $702,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map