19508 the Place Blvd Estero, FL 33928
The Place at Corkscrew NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,510
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19508 the Place Blvd, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $864,137, approximately $191 per square foot. 19508 the Place Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Fixsen James T and Fixsen Laura L
Bought by
James And Laura Fixsen Revocable Trust and Fixsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Fixsen James T and Fixsen Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,360
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Laura Fixsen Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fixsen James T | $481,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fixsen James T | $464,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,413 | $522,301 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $507,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,984 | $492,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,952 | $478,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $365,904 | $122,920 | $242,984 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $120,600 | $120,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map