1951 Cranston St Cranston, RI 02920
Meshanticut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Cranston St, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $555,478, approximately $224 per square foot. 1951 Cranston St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including George J. Peters School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Ferrara William Est
Bought by
Arriaga Joseph and Arriaga John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriaga Joseph | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arriaga Joseph | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $426,300 | $102,800 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $426,300 | $102,800 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $287,700 | $70,900 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $287,700 | $70,900 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $287,700 | $70,900 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $239,400 | $67,400 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $239,400 | $67,400 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $239,400 | $67,400 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $191,700 | $49,700 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $191,700 | $49,700 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $191,700 | $49,700 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $174,600 | $49,700 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map