1951 E Fruit St Santa Ana, CA 92701
Portola Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $935,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 E Fruit St, Santa Ana, CA 92701 and is currently estimated at $875,073, approximately $606 per square foot. 1951 E Fruit St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $132,148 | $58,975 | $73,173 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $129,557 | $57,818 | $71,739 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $127,017 | $56,684 | $70,333 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $124,527 | $55,573 | $68,954 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $122,086 | $54,484 | $67,602 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $120,835 | $53,926 | $66,909 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $118,466 | $52,868 | $65,598 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $116,144 | $51,832 | $64,312 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $113,867 | $50,816 | $63,051 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $111,635 | $49,820 | $61,815 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $109,959 | $49,072 | $60,887 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $107,806 | $48,111 | $59,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map