1951 Reservation Rd Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Reservation Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $205,767, approximately $190 per square foot. 1951 Reservation Rd is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including West Hoke Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Hussey Christopher B and Hussey Joann Fogle
Bought by
Muz David M and Muz Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muz David M | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $57,900 | $34,360 | $23,540 |
| 2024 | $611 | $57,900 | $34,360 | $23,540 |
| 2023 | $611 | $57,900 | $34,360 | $23,540 |
| 2022 | $595 | $57,900 | $34,360 | $23,540 |
| 2021 | $525 | $47,940 | $16,150 | $31,790 |
| 2020 | $531 | $47,940 | $16,150 | $31,790 |
| 2019 | $531 | $47,940 | $16,150 | $31,790 |
| 2018 | $531 | $47,940 | $16,150 | $31,790 |
| 2017 | $531 | $47,940 | $16,150 | $31,790 |
| 2016 | $523 | $47,940 | $16,150 | $31,790 |
| 2015 | $513 | $47,940 | $16,150 | $31,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,940 | $16,150 | $31,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,350 | $13,210 | $33,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map