1951 Rhododendron Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Rhododendron Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $880,028, approximately $718 per square foot. 1951 Rhododendron Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $253,411 | $93,516 | $159,895 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $248,441 | $91,682 | $156,759 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $243,570 | $89,884 | $153,686 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $238,795 | $88,122 | $150,673 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $234,112 | $86,394 | $147,718 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $231,713 | $85,509 | $146,204 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $227,170 | $83,832 | $143,338 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $222,717 | $82,189 | $140,528 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $218,349 | $80,577 | $137,772 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $214,069 | $78,998 | $135,071 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $210,854 | $77,811 | $133,043 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $206,724 | $76,287 | $130,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map