1951 S Chapel Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,802
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 S Chapel Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $470,276, approximately $123 per square foot. 1951 S Chapel Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Larsen Deborah L and Larsen Scott C
Bought by
Larsen Scott C and Larsen Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,800
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Scott C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larsen Scott C | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $67,980 | $7,600 | $60,380 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $62,050 | $7,600 | $54,450 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $62,050 | $7,600 | $54,450 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $58,140 | $7,600 | $50,540 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $58,140 | $7,600 | $50,540 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $58,140 | $7,600 | $50,540 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $58,140 | $7,600 | $50,540 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $53,640 | $7,600 | $46,040 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $50,410 | $7,600 | $42,810 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $50,410 | $7,600 | $42,810 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $50,410 | $7,600 | $42,810 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $48,110 | $7,600 | $40,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map