1951 Sorrento Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,652,000 - $1,955,086
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Sorrento Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $1,842,022, approximately $931 per square foot. 1951 Sorrento Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2010
Sold by
Brozell Elizabeth
Bought by
Kim Andrew and Wild Kim Sue C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,080
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,444,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Price William H and Price Irene P
Bought by
Kirn George J and Kirn Nancy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Price William H and Price Irene P
Bought by
Price William H and Price Irene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Price William H and Price Irene P
Bought by
Price William H and Price Irene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Kirn George J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Price William H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Price William H | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Andrew | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price William H | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $602,025 | $260,649 | $341,376 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $590,222 | $255,539 | $334,683 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $578,650 | $250,529 | $328,121 |
| 2022 | $7,462 | $567,305 | $245,617 | $321,688 |
| 2021 | $7,500 | $556,182 | $240,801 | $315,381 |
| 2020 | $7,555 | $550,480 | $238,332 | $312,148 |
| 2019 | $7,219 | $539,687 | $233,659 | $306,028 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $529,106 | $229,078 | $300,028 |
| 2017 | $6,909 | $518,733 | $224,587 | $294,146 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $508,563 | $220,184 | $288,379 |
| 2015 | $6,637 | $500,925 | $216,877 | $284,048 |
| 2014 | $6,571 | $491,113 | $212,629 | $278,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map