1951 Yorkshire Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $186,109 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Yorkshire Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $207,777, approximately $188 per square foot. 1951 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $54,310 | $21,000 | $33,310 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $45,110 | $19,400 | $25,710 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $45,110 | $19,400 | $25,710 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $45,110 | $19,400 | $25,710 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $35,810 | $15,400 | $20,410 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $35,810 | $15,400 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $35,810 | $15,400 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $31,530 | $13,460 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $31,530 | $13,460 | $18,070 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $31,530 | $13,460 | $18,070 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $29,320 | $13,740 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $29,320 | $13,740 | $15,580 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $29,320 | $13,740 | $15,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map