Landlord's Agent in 2022
Raney Hardman
RE/MAX
(800) 770-4242
14 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $531,906
sun-filled 2 story home with vaulted ceilings. All new carpet, (sorry, no pets) formal living room and family room. There is even a large office. Master bedroom is a true suite with a large custom bath and huge walk in closet. Enjoy Eaglewoods lighted bike/ski trail thru out.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch License #13172 Listed on: 11/15/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Raney Hardman
Don McKenzie Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Cang Q | -- | Atga | |
| Stein James Ezra | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bui Cang Q | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein James Ezra | $164,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Rent | $2,395 | +4.4% | -- |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | For Rent | $2,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $496,200 | $135,700 | $360,500 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $475,700 | $119,900 | $355,800 |
| 2023 | $6,583 | $443,300 | $114,900 | $328,400 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $420,500 | $109,300 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $394,900 | $109,300 | $285,600 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $383,000 | $109,300 | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $376,800 | $109,300 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $374,700 | $109,300 | $265,400 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $382,400 | $109,300 | $273,100 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $380,800 | $101,700 | $279,100 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $371,800 | $103,800 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $368,700 | $95,800 | $272,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Raney Hardman
RE/MAX
(800) 770-4242
14 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-17138
APN: 06703352000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.